2020

photo-icon Name that tune– TVP1 – choreography for the Volt Group

 

2019

photo-icon 2019 Telekamery Tele Week – nomination in the Juror category

photo-icon Got Talent! 12. edition – TVN – juror

photo-icon Junior Eurovision Song Contest 2019 Gliwice – main choreographer

photo-icon TOP OF THE TOP Sopot Festival 2019 – choreographer

photo-icon Dance Dance Dance TVP2- main choreographer

photo-icon Name that tune– TVP1 – choreography for the Volt Group

photo-iconThe 20th anniversary of SEPHORA brand – choreographer

photo-icon The summer tour of TVP2 tv station “LATO, MUZYKA, ZABAWA” – choreographer

photo-icon Opening Ceremony Charity Match TVN vs. GOCC – choreographer

photo-iconOpening of Egurrola Dance Studio in Galeria Północna Shopping Mall

photo-icon The Voice of Poland at TVP 2
10. edition – choreographer

photo-icon 10th anniversary of Egurrola Dance Kids in Blue City Shopping Mall

 photo-icon New Year’s Eve Concert for TVN – Warsaw – choreographer

photo-icon New Year’s Eve Concert for TVN – Warsaw – host

photo-icon New Year’s Eve Concert for TVP2 – Zakopane – choreographer

2018

photo-icon Got Talent! 11. edition – TVN – juror

photo-icon Opening Ceremony Charity Match TVN vs. GOCC – choreographer

photo-icon Top of the Top Sopot Festival 2018 – choreographer

photo-icon The Voice of Poland at TVP 2
9. edition – choreographer

photo-icon Top of the Top Sopot 2018 – host of #iDance concert

photo-icon 2018 Telekamery Tele Week – nomination in the Juror category

photo-icon Projekt Lady – 3 edition – TVN – choreographer

photo-icon KFPP Opole 2018 – choreographer

photo-icon Opening of Egurrola Dance Studio in Katowice

photo-icon Name that tune– TVP1 – choreography for the Volt Group

photo-icon New Year’s Eve Concert for TVN – Warsaw – choreographer

photo-icon New Year’s Eve Concert for TVN – Warsaw – host

photo-icon New Year’s Eve Concert for TVP2 – Zakopane – choreographer

2017

photo-icon  2017 Telekamery Tele Week – the laureate in the Juror category

 Boxality – Performance Dance Theatre
– opening night – director and choreographer

photo-icon  Name that tune TVP1 – choreography for the Volt Group

photo-icon  “BODO” – cinema premiere

photo-icon  APART 40th Anniversary Gala – choreography

 Idol 2017 – Polsat – choreography

Music video: Kayah “Po co” – choreography

 The Great Gala of Plejada’s Stars  – choreography

 Projekt Lady – 2 edition – TVN – choreographer, juror of the finals

 Got Talent! 10. edition – TVN – juror

The Voice of Poland at TVP 2
8. edition – choreographer

 The opening ceremony of the European Volleyball Cup Men – choreographer

 Opening of Egurrola Dance Studio in Krakow

 Opening of Egurrola Dance Studio in Wroclaw

 Polish National Opole Song Festival – choreography

 Concert for 20th anniversary of “Name that tune” – choreography for chosen artists

 Golden Album for Kayah’s hit “Po co”

 New Year’s Eve Concert for TVN – Warsaw – choreographer

 New Year’s Eve Concert for TVP2 – Zakopane – choreographer

2016

photo-icon  2016 Telekamery Tele Week
– the winner in the Juror category

photo-icon 2017 Telekamery Tele Week
– nomination in the Juror category

camera-iconInternational Order of the Smile
Knight of the Order of the Smile

photo-icon   Got Talent! 9. edition – TVN – juror

YCD  You Can Dance – Simply Dance!
9. edition of the TVN – chairman of the jury

 The Voice of Poland edycja 7 TVP2 – choreographer

 Name that tune – TVP1
choreography for the Volt Group

photo-icon “BODO” TVP series – premiere

photo-icon “#Everything’s fine” musical film – premiere

 Broadway gala in Lublin ‘2016

 New Year’s Eve Concert “Hello 2017”
for TVN in Warsaw – choreographer

photo-icon New Year’s Eve concert in Zakopane for TVP2
– choreographer

2015
photo-icon You Can Dance – Simply Dance! 8. edition at TVN
– chairman of the jury

photo-icon Got Talent! 8. edition at TVN – juror

photo-icon The Voice of Poland at TVP 2
6. edition – choreographer

photo-icon Name that tune – TVP 1
choreography for Volt Group

photo-icon APPLAUSE, APPLAUSE! 1. edition – TVN
– choreographic collaboration

camera-iconJubilee tour “LOVE2LOVE” Edyta Gorniak
– choreographic collaboration

photo-icon “#Everything’s fine” musical film – choreographer 

photo-icon “BODO” TVP series – choreographer

camera-icon Opening Ceremony Final League UEFA
– choreography of the whole event

KFPP Opole 2015
– choreography to concerts

 Opening of Egurrola Dance Studio in Lodz, Manufaktura

photo-icon New Year’s Eve concert in Krakow, TVN
– choreographer

New Year’s Eve concert in Wroclaw, TVP 2
– choreographer

2014

 Got Talent! 7. edition at TVN – juror

The Voice of Poland 4. and 5. edition at TVP2
– choreographer

Name that tune – TVP 1
choreography for the Volt Group

camera-icon“The Magic Flute” opera
– choreographer

Polsat Sopot Festival 2014 – choreographies
for selected artists

51. KFPP Opole 2014 choreographies
for the selected artists

camera-iconThe opening ceremony of the Volleyball World Cup – choreographer

The opening of Arena Lublin stadium – choreographer

New Year’s Eve concert in Krakow, TVN – choreographer

New Year’s Eve concert in Wroclaw, TVP 2
– choreographer

2013

 Got Talent! 6. edition at TVN – juror

The Voice of Poland 2. and 3. edition at TVP2 – choreographer

Name that tune at TVP 1 choreography for the Volt Group

Jubilee 50. KFPP Opole 2013
– choreography for the selected artists

 Premiere of “There is no solidarity without love” performance
– choreographer

Miss Polonia’2013

New Year’s Eve concert in Krakow – TVN – choreographer

2012

You Can Dance – Simply Dance! 5. edition at TVN
– chairman of the jury

Name that tune at TVP 1 – choreography for the Volt Group

Euro 2012 – a spectacle for the first official
presentation of the championship mascots

20th anniversary of Egurrola Dance Studio

The opening of Dance Store by Egurrola

New Year’s Eve concert in Warsaw, Polsat
– choreographies for selected artists

2011
 Dancing with the Stars 13. edition at TVN
– Main choreographer

 You Can Dance – Simply Dance! 6. edition
at TVN – Chairman of the jury

X Factor 1. edition – TVN – choreography

Name that tune – TVP 1 – choreography for the Volt Group

The opening ceremony
of the International Tourism Fair Berlin’2011

Spot promoting the Polish Presidency
in the European Union – choreographer

Glamour Woman of the Year 2010
– awards ceremony

 Eska Music Awards 2011 TVP 2
– choreographer

Dance vs Dance Bialystok 2011 – TVN

Special Viva Comet Award
for the best choreography for the video,
Viva Comet gala – choreographer

2010

 Rose Gala and Special Award for “Dance Revolution in Poland”

Dancing with the Stars 11. and 12. edition
at TVN – Main choreographer

You Can Dance – Simply Dance! 5. edition at TVN – chairman of the jury

Name that tune at TVP 1
– choreography for the Volt Group

Bydgoszcz Hit Festival – TVP2 – choreographer

47. KFPP Opole 2010
– choreography for Doda show

MTV Festival – Gdańsk Dźwiga Muzę
Dance Edition 2010 – artistic director

40. anniversary of TVP2
– choreography for Doda show

Viva Kings of Densflor – VIVA

Presentation of the official mascots of Euro 2012

Muzodajnia – Wroclaw – Polsat

New Year’s Eve, Polsat
– choreography for Doda show

New Year’s Eve concert in Wroclaw, TVP 2
– choreographer

2009

Dancing with the Stars 9. and 10. edition
– TVN – main choreographer

You Can Dance – Simply Dance! 3. and 4. edition
– TVN – chairman of the jury

Got Talent! 2. Edition – TVN – juror

Name that tune – TVP 1
– choreography for the Volt Group

Viva Comet 2010 – VIVA – choreography
the performance of Doda and Mróz

Coolture Festival in London – choreography
for Natalia Lesz show

Simply Battle – Girls vs Boys Bialystok 2010 – TVN 

ESKA Music Awards 2009
– choreography for the show stars

Video: Robert Janowski “You will not forget me,” Doda “Do not Give Up”, “Candy Girl”, “Lick It”, Jacek Stachursky “I do not say anything”

HIT Sopot Festival 2009 – TVP2 – choreographer

46. ​​Sopot Festival 2009 – TVN – choreographer

Season opening of Asseko Prokom Gdynia

 Agustin Egurrola Presents Tango Argentino
and Salsa ” CD

New Year’s Eve concert in Lodz, TVP 2
– choreographer

2008

Dancing with the Stars 7. and 8. Edition – TVN
– Main choreographer

You Can Dance – Simply Dance! 2. edition – TVN
– Chairman of the jury

Got Talent! 1. edition – TVN – juror

Nam that tune – TVP 1
– choreography for the Volt Group

London Live – Polish Music Festival
– choreography for Doda show

Złote Dzioby Gala 2008
– choreography for Doda show

KFPP Opole 2008 – TVP1
– choreographies for the selected artists

The opening of the World Junior Championships
in Athletics Bydgoszcz 2008

 Sopot Hit Festiwal 2008 – TVP2 – choreographer

45. Sopot Festival 2008 – TVN – choreographer

Breaking the Guinness Record in Krakow
– TVN – show host

Europe can be liked – TVP – choreographer

2007

Dancing with the Stars 5. and 6. edition of TVN
– Main choreographer

You Can Dance – Simply Dance! 1. edition – TVN
– Chairman of the jury

Name that tune – TVP 1
– choreography for the Volt Group

Szymon Majewski Show – TVN – choreography

“Song for Europe 2007” concert – the final of the Polish elimination for Eurovision Song Contest
– choreography for Jet Set and Hania Stach

The video of Tatiana Okupnik

Eska Music Awards – Polsat –
choreography for Jet Set band 

Gala concert on the occasion of the 10th anniversary of Cosmopolitan

Eurovision 2007 – choreography for Jet Set band

44. KFPP Opole, 2007
– choreographies for the selected artists

Miss Polonia 2007 finals TVP1

TV advertisement for Party magazine

Gala concert for the 10th anniversary of TVN,
The Grand Theatre – National Opera

Viva Comet – VIVA  
-choreographies for the selected artists

New Year’s Eve concert in Wroclaw -TVP2
– choreographer

2006

Dancing with the Stars 3. and 4. Edition
– TVN – Main choreographer

TV madness or Dancing with the Stars in your city
– Tour – choreographer

43. Sopot Festival – TVN – choreographer

Dubiduu – TVP2 – choreographer

New Year’s Eve concert in Wroclaw,
TVP2 – choreographer

2005

Dancing with the Stars 1. and 2. Edition
– TVN – main choreographer

42. KFPP Opole 2005
– Choreography for Tatiana Okupnik show

Sport Champions Ball ‘2005

Gala for the 70. viewers’ vote on the 10 top
Polish athletes of 2004 – TVP1

Opening gala of the World Junior Championships
in Modern Pentathlon

2004

Idol 3. Edition – Polsat
– choreographer

Telekamery Tele Week ‘2004 Gala
– choreographer

41. KFPP Opole 2004
– choreographies for the selected artists

2003

Idol 2. edition of the Polsat – choreographer

Seeting up of Egurrola Dance Studio – the first in Poland
professionally equipped and organized dance school

World and European Championships
in Modern Dance Warszawa ‘2003 – organization

40. KFPP Opole 2003
– choreographies for the selected artists

2002

Idol 1. edition – Polsat – choreographer

European championship
and vice-championship in modern dance
– VOLT and V2 – choreographer

“Tour de Maryla – Ole!”in the final of “Roses Montreux “
– the International Festival of Television Entertainment
– choreographer

“Chicago” musical – Comedy Theatre – choreographer

39. KFPP Opole 2002 – choreographies for the selected artists

2001

Polish championship in Latin American Dances for Professional Couples in the category of Dance Show with Joanna Szokalska Skawina’2001

Polish championship in Latin American Dances for Professional Couples with Joanna Szokalska Warszawa’2001

1.place with Joanna Szokalska in the 5. Tournament of Ballroom Dance for “The Cup of the Rector of Warsaw University of Technology” in the category of professional couples

“Tobie Tour” by Natalia Kukulska – choreographer

1.place with Joanna Szokalska in Tropicana Cup’2001 / 2. International Dance Festival
in Mikolajki

2.place with Joanna Szokalska in the Open Dutch Professional South American Showdance
Dans / Netherlands

 3. place with Joanna Szokalska in 76th Blackpool Dance Festival – Rising Stars Latin Competition Blackpool ‘2001

38. KFPP Opole 2001 – choreographies
for the selected artists

2000

World Cup Final with Joanna Szokalska  World Masters der Professionals Innsbruck’2000

Polish championship and the right to take part in the World and European Championships with Joanna Szokalska at the Warsaw Dance Festival – Polish Championships of Professional Couples in Latin American Dances, Warszawa’2000

Polish championship with Joanna Szokalska
in Polish Championship of Professional Dance Couples in Skawina

1.place with Joanna Szokalska inTropicana Cup 2000 in Mikolajki

1.place with Joanna Szokalska in Euro-Dance Festival Szczecin 2000

5.place with Joanna Szokalska in the Open Dutch Professional in Dans / Netherlands

Concert “So much of the sun – in memory
of Anna Jantar” – choreographer

Artistic Director of the Warsaw Dance Festival (2000-2003)

1999

1.place with Joanna Szokalska
in London Open Championships

“Tour de Maryla – Ole!”
Maryla Rodowicz tour – choreographer

European Championship for the V2 formation

36. KFPP Opole 1999
– choreographies for the selected artists

1998

Polish championship with Joanna Szokalska
in Latin American Dances of Professional Couples, Warszawa’1998

Establishment of the Egurrola Dance Agency

1.place with Joanna Szokalska a the 19. International Sport Dance Tournament in S Class in Poznan

1. place with Joanna Szokalska in the 1. Open Championship in Sport Ballroom Dance in Radom

1. place with Joanna Szokalska in the Tournament of Ballroom Dance
for “The Cup of the Rector
of Warsaw University of Technology”

1. place with Joanna Szokalska in the 6. International Open Championships of the Young Dancer, Category TOP 12 in Szczecinek

37. Sopot Festival – choreographies
for the selected artists

1997

Grand Prix of Poland for 1996/97
with Joanna Szokalska in Latin Dances

1.place with Joanna Szokalska
at the 18. International Tournament of Sport Ballroom Dance Poznań Open Wiosna’97

Grand Prix of Poland with Joanna Szokalska
at the 5. International Open

Championship of the Young Dancer in Szczecinek

1.place with Joanna Szokalska
in the third Open Championship in Warsaw

1.place with Joanna Szokalska in the Polish Championships in Latin American Dances
in Poznan

Grand Prix of MK-Cafe with Joanna Szokalska
in Poznan

1.place with Joanna Szokalska in the National Ballroom Dance Tournament in Poznan

1.place with Joanna Szokalska in the 10. Ballroom Dance Tournament “Curator’s Cup” in Wroclaw

1.place with Joanna Szokalska in the 5. National Ballroom Dance Tournament for the

Cup of the Rector of the Technical University
of Lublin

1.place with Joanna Szokalska in the Ballroom Dance Tournament for the Cup of Wałbrzych Governor

1996

Polish championship with Joanna Szokalska
in the Polish Championships
in Ballroom Dance in Debica

Polish Grand Prix in 1996 with Joanna Szokalską
in Latin Dances

1.place with Joanna Szokalska in the National Dance Tournament, “Open Latin” in Radom

1.place with Joanna Szokalska in Cracovia Open’96

1. place with Joanna Szokalska
in the second Open Championship in Warsaw,
Warsaw Open’96

1. place with Joanna Szokalska
in Warsaw “Swing”
Ballroom Dance Tournament

1. place with Joanna Szokalska in Ballroom Dance Tournament Lublin’96

1995

The establishment of V2 dance formation

1.place with Joanna Szokalska in the Warsaw Open Championships in Ballroom Dance

1.place with Joanna Szokalska in Ballroom Dance Tournament Warsaw Grand Prix / 08.01.1995

1.place with Joanna Szokalska in Ballroom Dance Tournament Warsaw Grand Prix/ 19.02.1995

1. place with Joanna Szokalska in Ballroom Dance Tournament in Warsaw

Warsaw Grand Prix with Joanna Szokalska

1.place with Joanna Szokalska
in the National Ballroom Dance Tournament
for the Cup of the President of Lublin

“Stodoła” Cup with Joanna Szokalska
for the best couple of 1994/95 season

1994

Establishment of VOLT – a professional dance group

1.place with Joanna Szokalska in the Open Championships in Ballroom Dance in Olsztyn

1.place with Joanna Szokalska in the 3. Tournament of Dance Warsaw Grand Prix

1.place with Joanna Szokalska in Ballroom Dance Tournament Warsaw “Ramona”

1. place with Joanna Szokalska
in the 4. Ballroom Dance Tournament
Warsaw Grand Prix

1993

Establishment of LUZ dance formation

2.place with Joanna Szokalska
in the Polish Tournament of Ballroom Dance
for the “Silver Swords of the United” in Pabianice

1992

Establishment of the School of Dance
– Agustin Egurrola with Joanna Szokalska
started cooperation with a group of young people
at the Cultural Centre in Warsaw Ochota.
Beginning of the largest and biggest
dance school network in Poland.

2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992

Bio